47 Maillard Street • Membertou, NS   B1S 2P5
  Tel: (902)567-0842 • Fax: (902)567-0337
  Toll-Free: 1-877-484-7606
  October 18, 2017 http://firstnationhelp.com
© 1999 - 2017 Atlantic Canada's First Nation Help Desk


Atlantic Canada's scariest stories, pictures, photos, sounds, and movies!


Winners Multiple winners in a category designate a tie

Lucinda Gould

We'koqma'q
Early Elementary Winner

Terrible Fright
Eel Ground Elementary
Early Elementary Winner

Kateri Marie Clair

Paqtnkek First Nation
Upper Elementary Winner

Thomas Julian

Millbrook
Upper Elementary Winner

The Evil Within
Eel Ground Elementary
Upper Elementary Winner

Kyle Gloade

Richmond Academy
Junior High Winner

Dianisia White

St. Anne's School
High School Winner
 
Chirpy Boy
Waycobah Secondary
High School Winner


Early Elementary  

Jeremiah Lewis

Wagmatcookewey School

Brandon Isadore

Wagmatcookewey School



Yvonne Basque

Paqtnkek First Nation

Shawla Morris

Paqtnkek First Nation

Soulianne Elizabeth Hinks

St. Anne's School

Dylan Stride

St. Anne's School

Tayla Bernard

Wagmatcookewey School

Lester Jr. Johnson

Wagmatcookewey School

Cassius Peck

Wagmatcookewey School

Kendrick Bernard

Wagmatcookewey School

Sarah Peck

Wagmatcookewey School

Sabrina Paul

Wagmatcookewey School

Parnell Micheals

Wagmatcookewey School

Tyler Isadore

Wagmatcookewey School

Joe Isadore

Wagmatcookewey School

Colton Francis

Wagmatcookewey School

Gaberial Gubby Googoo

Wagmatcookewey School

Katie Googoo

Wagmatcookewey School

Georgina Wilmot

Wagmatcookewey School

Patli'k Bernard

Wagmatcookewey School

Pavel Peck

Wagmatcookewey School

Shane Roberts

Wagmatcookewey School

Elijah Peck

Wagmatcookewey School

Tyler Bernard

Wagmatcookewey School

Skye Smith

Wagmatcookewey School

Nevada Pierro

Wagmatcookewey School

Unknown

Wagmatcookewey School

Justin Bernard

Wagmatcookewey School

Unknown

Wagmatcookewey School

Starr Francis Smith

Wagmatcookewey School

Lateesha Denny

Wagmatcookewey School

Victoria Peck

Wagmatcookewey School

Mattaya Francis

Wagmatcookewey School

Nigel Marshall

Wagmatcookewey School

Shawn Shilling

Wagmatcookewey School

Virick Francis

Wagmatcookewey School

Jerome Googoo

Wagmatcookewey School

Karla Pierro

Wagmatcookewey School

Chynna Roberts

Wagmatcookewey School

Jade Johnson

Wagmatcookewey School

Talisha Isadore

Wagmatcookewey School

Chris Isadore

Wagmatcookewey School

Whitney Simon

Wagmatcookewey School

Keneil Isadore

Wagmatcookewey School

Cameron Battiste

Wagmatcookewey School

Dylan Bernard

We'koqma'q

Sheldon Googoo

We'koqma'q

Dakota Gould

We'koqma'q

Tyra Russell

We'koqma'q

Danita Paul

We'koqma'q

Monica Bernard

We'koqma'q

Frank Googoo

We'koqma'q

Darian Bernard

We'koqma'q

Victor Googoo

We'koqma'q

Roddie Paul

We'koqma'q

Zack Peters

We'koqma'q

Ken William Nevin Peck

We'koqma'q

Starla Bernard

We'koqma'q

Todd Googoo

We'koqma'q

Allyssa Phillips

We'koqma'q

Desires Patles

We'koqma'q

Travis Paul

We'koqma'q

Shania Googoo

We'koqma'q

Kelsey Bernard

We'koqma'q

Kendyl Sylliboy

We'koqma'q

Tamara Cremo

We'koqma'q

Kayla Bernard

We'koqma'q

Kirby Googoo

We'koqma'q

Kirby Googoo

We'koqma'q

Brittany Phillips

We'koqma'q

Angel Bernard

We'koqma'q

Emerald Windy Lee Bernard

We'koqma'q

Lucinda Gould

We'koqma'q

Chloe Mary May Googoo

We'koqma'q

Cody Crowe

We'koqma'q

Raven Paul

We'koqma'q

Mervin MacDonald

We'koqma'q

Chelsey Bernard

We'koqma'q

Melanie Bernard

We'koqma'q

Claudia Googoo

We'koqma'q

Mary Lynn Augustine

We'koqma'q

Destiny Ann Bright

We'koqma'q

Scott Phillips

We'koqma'q

Daulton Denny

We'koqma'q

Crystal Stride

St. Anne's School

Jasmine Drew

St. Anne's School

Kerry McDonald

St. Anne's School

Victoria Drew

St. Anne's School

Warren John

St. Anne's School

Dakota Stride

St. Anne's School

Taylor Julian

Indian Brook

Sutherland Greer

Indian Brook

River Paul

Indian Brook

Emma Paul

Indian Brook

Dante Paul

Indian Brook

Akela-Salima Maree Gould

Shipyard Elementary

Vince Googoo

Indian Brook

Katrina Levi

Indian Brook

Joe

Wejgwapniag School

Kaitlyn

Wejgwapniag School

Lucas

Wejgwapniag School

Morgan

Wejgwapniag School

Nathan

Wejgwapniag School

Todd

Wejgwapniag School

Erik

Wejgwapniag School

Dimitri

Wejgwapniag School

Cory

Wejgwapniag School

Christina

Wejgwapniag School

Austin

Wejgwapniag School

Aaron

Wejgwapniag School

Akela-Salima Maree Gould

Shipyard Elementary

Savannah

Wejgwapniag School

Joy

Wejgwapniag School

Terrible Fright
Eel Ground Elementary


Upper Elementary  

Katie Isadore

Wagmatcookewey School

Kayla Googoo

Wagmatcookewey School



Jocelyn Googoo

Wagmatcookewey School

Blaise Marshall

Wagmatcookewey School

Kelsi Pierro

Wagmatcookewey School

Chantel Francis

Wagmatcookewey School

Sebastian Pierro

Wagmatcookewey School

Jordon Pierro

Wagmatcookewey School

Tad Simon

Wagmatcookewey School

Drake Francis

Wagmatcookewey School

Natalie Bernard

Wagmatcookewey School

Melissa Googoo

Wagmatcookewey School

Fallon Isadore

Wagmatcookewey School

Tash Pierro

Wagmatcookewey School

Keisha Pierro

Wagmatcookewey School

Kateri Marie Clair

Paqtnkek First Nation

Brendan Johnson

Paqtnkek First Nation

Kathleen Denny

Paqtnkek First Nation

Kanisha Basque

Paqtnkek First Nation

Kanisha Basque

Paqtnkek First Nation

Alex Poulette

Paqtnkek First Nation

Kanisha Basque

Paqtnkek First Nation

Kanisha Basque

Paqtnkek First Nation

Kanisha Basque

Paqtnkek First Nation

Jenna Peters

Paqtnkek First Nation

Shaylene Morris

Paqtnkek First Nation

Lenora Jade Prosper

Paqtnkek First Nation

Laura Englehart

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Kelvin Jacques

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Fraser Barnaby

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Silver Wilmot

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Joey Morrison

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Bruce S

L.E. Reinsborough School

Morgan

Dalhousie

Tyler Quann

St. Anne's School

Unknown

St. Anne's School

Unknown

St. Anne's School

Paula Drew

St. Anne's School

Unknown

St. Anne's School

Emily Stride

St. Anne's School

Freda Hinks

St. Anne's School

Hailey Drew

St. Anne's School

Jeffery Drew

St. Anne's School

Jessie Benoit

St. Anne's School

Kerri John

St. Anne's School

Unknown

St. Anne's School

Unknown

Trent Googoo

Indian Brook

Travis Augustine

Indian Brook

Summer Paul

Indian Brook

Shelby Paul

Indian Brook

Shanice Greer

Indian Brook

Naomi Thibeaux

Indian Brook

Lloyd

Indian Brook

Kelsey Julian

Indian Brook

Katie Paul

Indian Brook

Jill Sack

Indian Brook

Jeremy Stephens

Indian Brook

Felicity Levi

Indian Brook

Elias Googoo

Indian Brook

Arvin Knockwood

Indian Brook

Dallas Isadore

Wagmatcookewey School

Avery Basque

Dennis Googoo

Wagmatcookewey School

Celine Pierro

Wagmatcookewey School

Katrina Isadore

Wagmatcookewey School

Henrietta Peck

Wagmatcookewey School

Vernon Peck

Wagmatcookewey School

Georgina Paul

Wagmatcookewey School

Alicia Googoo

Wagmatcookewey School

Brendan Peck

Wagmatcookewey School

Elliott Paul

Wagmatcookewey School

Kelsey Stevens

Wagmatcookewey School

Janice Peck

Wagmatcookewey School

John Sam Julain

We'koqma'q

Amber Bernard

We'koqma'q

Joshua Poulette

We'koqma'q

Vincent Martin

We'koqma'q

Chad Prosper

We'koqma'q

Rodney Sylliboy

We'koqma'q

Cody Googoo

We'koqma'q

Breanne Bernard

We'koqma'q

Natasha Prosper

We'koqma'q

Scott Peters

We'koqma'q

Marilyn Knockwood

We'koqma'q

Sequoyah Bernard

We'koqma'q

Veronica Martin

We'koqma'q

Joey Roach

We'koqma'q

Jessie Phillips

We'koqma'q

Carissa Julian

Indian Brook School

Basa Julian

Indian Brook School

Aly Brooks

Pictou Landing

Dougie Bernard

Pictou Landing

Josh Brooks

Pictou Landing

Lindsey Denny

Pictou Landing

Marissa Prosper

Pictou Landing

Trish Cameron

Pictou Landing

Tristan Francis

Pictou Landing

Spencer Barnaby

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Lydia Barnaby

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Oneesha Benitez

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Monica Isaac

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Matthew Germain

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Tamara Barnaby Mitchell

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Raven Isaac

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Morgan Metallic Holley

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Brooke

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Spencer Isaac

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Desmond Isaac

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Brian Martin

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Celine Dedam

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Nicholas Martin

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Aaron

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Colleen Methot

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Elvis Jerome

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Erica Vicaire

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Gerard Barnaby

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

James B

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Jeremiah C

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Jesse Brisk

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Kashina Latter

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Olympia Barnaby

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Raymond Caplin

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Shera Wysote

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Tyler Morrison

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Zachariah Barnaby

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Zake Jerome

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Chris Metallic

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Kiley Vicaire

Alaqsite'w Gitpu School
This entry was a 30 minute audio tape of spooky halloween sounds. Here are some short audio clips.
Cassondra Barnaby
Alaqsite'w Gitpu School

Chief Harold Sappier Memorial School

Saint Mary's

Thomas Julian

Millbrook
 
The Evil Within
Eel Ground Elementary
 


Junior High  

Chantel McDonald

St. Anne's School

Celeste John

St. Anne's School

Collin Benoit

St. Anne's School

Dayna Benoit

St. Anne's School

Ian Benoit

St. Anne's School

Justin Benoit

St. Anne's School

Kristien Hinks

St. Anne's School

Kyndra Joe

St. Anne's School

Ninitshetau Piwas

St. Anne's School

unknown

St. Anne's School

Sarah Hinks

St. Anne's School

Susan Hill

St. Anne's School

Ursula Clair

Paqtnkek First Nation

Jocelynn Poulette

Paqtnkek First Nation

Glen Poulette

Paqtnkek First Nation

Renee Prosper

Paqtnkek First Nation

Rebecca Peline

Paqtnkek First Nation

Adrienne Nadine Peters

Paqtnkek First Nation

Jocelynn Poulette

Paqtnkek First Nation

Olivia Paul

Paqtnkek First Nation

Tristan Johnson

Eskasoni

Chelcie Johnson
Paulina Meader

Membertou

Kyle Gloade

Richmond Academy

Samantha Simon

Wagmatcookewey School


High School  

Dianisia White

St. Anne's School

Celeste

St. Anne's School



Collin Benoit

St. Anne's School

Dayna Benoit

St. Anne's School

Shirley MacDonald

Indian Brook

Chirpy Boy
Waycobah Secondary

Contest Rules & Original Contest Posting