47 Maillard Street • Membertou, NS   B1S 2P5
  Tel: (902)567-0842 • Fax: (902)567-0337
  Toll-Free: 1-877-484-7606
  December 18, 2017 http://firstnationhelp.com
© 1999 - 2017 Atlantic Canada's First Nation Help Desk



Winning Entries Multiple winners in a category designate a tie

Tiffany Tracey

Potlotek
Early Elementary Winner

Lucida Gould

We'koqma'q
Early Elementary Winner

Randy Marshall

Membertou
Early Elementary Winner

Nyanza Julian

Millbrook
Early Elementary Winner

Ricky Martin

Esgenoôpetitj
Upper Elementary Winner

Katerina Paul

Esgenoôpetitj
Upper Elementary Winner

Zachary Julian

Millbrook
Upper Elementary Winner

Frances Larry

Esgenoôpetitj
Upper Elementary Winner

Monica Rose Basque

Paq'tnkek
Junior High Winner


Early Elementary  

Issiah Julian

Elsipogtog

Paul Francis

Elsipogtog

Natasha Bernard

Elsipogtog

Cherilynn Dedam

Elsipogtog

Cameron Colfer

Elsipogtog

Anna Peter Paul

Elsipogtog

Asia Augustine

Elsipogtog

Patrick Francis

Elsipogtog

Dreama Augustine

Elsipogtog

Julia

Elsipogtog

Felicity

Elsipogtog

Sarah

Elsipogtog

Paula

Elsipogtog

Celia Augustine

Elsipogtog

Kylie Francis

Elsipogtog

Philip Muise

Conne River

Jeffery John

Conne River

Taylor Benoit

Conne River

Michaela Benoit

Conne River

Tory McDonald

Conne River

Steven Tamlin

Conne River

Jesse Drew

Conne River

Alan Drew

Conne River

Devin Benoit

Conne River

Joby John

Conne River

Tia Howse

Conne River

Daniel Jeddore

Conne River

Tyler Stride

Conne River

Richard Stride

Conne River

Meranda Stride

Conne River

Mitchell Jeddore

Conne River

Kwanita Drew

Conne River

Lesley Anne Goodyear

Conne River

Jewel Stride

Conne River

Kendra Organ

Conne River

Spencer John

Conne River

Morgan John

Conne River

Susan Benoit

Conne River

A.J. Hinks

Conne River

John Basque

Potlotek

Brent Marshall

Potlotek

Summer Francis

Potlotek

Richard Polchies

Potlotek

Tiffany Tracey

Potlotek
Early Elementary Winner

Carolann Battiste

Potlotek

Kyle Isaac

Potlotek

Evan Johnson

Potlotek

John Joe Tracey

Potlotek

Aurora Doucette

Potlotek

Tyler Boyce

Potlotek

Selena Johnson

Potlotek

Junior Morrison

Potlotek

Tara Mellen

Potlotek

Alicia Julian

Potlotek

Taya Francis

Potlotek

Tena Marshall

Potlotek

Ariel Battiste

Potlotek

Cassandra Herney

Potlotek

Cassidy Simon

Potlotek

Marcus Herney

Potlotek

Tessa Touesnard

Potlotek

Darian Bernard

We'koqma'q

Shania Googoo

We'koqma'q

Monica Marie Bernard

We'koqma'q

Frank Martin

We'koqma'q

Kelsey Bernard

We'koqma'q

Roddie Paul

We'koqma'q

Todd Googoo

We'koqma'q

Nevin Peck

We'koqma'q

Ashley Bernard

We'koqma'q

Reuben Googoo

We'koqma'q

Diamond Bernard

We'koqma'q

Kirkland Sylliboy

We'koqma'q

Tevin Nicholas

We'koqma'q

Josua Tessiet

We'koqma'q

Justice Basque

We'koqma'q

Shianne Gould

We'koqma'q

Brian Toney

We'koqma'q

Ben Googoo

We'koqma'q

Michael Sylliboy

We'koqma'q

Shane Googoo

We'koqma'q

Allison Bernard

We'koqma'q

Raegan Bernard

We'koqma'q

Serena Young

We'koqma'q

Wesley Googoo

We'koqma'q

Tenisha Francis

We'koqma'q

Kelsey Johnson

Potlotek

Reece Tousenard

Potlotek

Allan Lafford

Potlotek

Jane Basque

Potlotek

Chelsey Marshall

Potlotek

Kyanne Marshall

Potlotek

Brittany Basque

Potlotek

Isaiah Bernard

Potlotek

Olivia Isaac

Potlotek

Tyler I

Wagmatcook

Nevada

Wagmatcook

Georgina

Wagmatcook

Gubby

Wagmatcook

Pavel

Wagmatcook

Shane

Wagmatcook

Peck Elican

Wagmatcook

Tyler B

Wagmatcook

Skye

Wagmatcook

Joe Isadore

Wagmatcook

Katie

Wagmatcook

Patlik

Wagmatcook

Colton

Wagmatcook

Brittany Phillips

We'koqma'q

Lucida Gould

We'koqma'q
Early Elementary Winner

Angel Bernard

We'koqma'q

Claudia Googoo

We'koqma'q

Cody Crowe

We'koqma'q

Kayla Bernard

We'koqma'q

Mary Lyn Augustine

We'koqma'q

Emerald Windy Lee Bernard

We'koqma'q

Mervin MacDonald

We'koqma'q

Kirby Googoo

We'koqma'q

Abby Googoo

We'koqma'q

Chloe Mary Mae Googoo

We'koqma'q

Scott Phillips

We'koqma'q

Daulton Denny

We'koqma'q

Cassidy Bernard

We'koqma'q

Destiny Ann Bright

We'koqma'q

Chelsey Gould

We'koqma'q

Danita Paul

We'koqma'q

Sheldon Googoo

We'koqma'q

Dylan Bernard

We'koqma'q

Kendyl Sylliboy

We'koqma'q

Zachary Peters

We'koqma'q

Desiree Patles

We'koqma'q

Tamara Cremo

We'koqma'q

Victor Googoo

We'koqma'q

Tyra Russell

We'koqma'q

Starla Bernard

We'koqma'q

Katy Stevens

Membertou

Andrew (A.J.) Marshall

Membertou

Storm Sock

Membertou

Samantha Christmas

Membertou

Cody Paul

Membertou

James (Sa'kej) Poulette

Membertou

Jody Paul

Membertou

Starry Christmas

Membertou

Darian Marshall

Membertou

Levi Marshall

Membertou

Carmen Stevens

Membertou

Cayman Poulette

Membertou

Stephanie Gould

Membertou

Enia Poulette

Membertou

Christopher

Wagmatcook

Keneil

Wagmatcook

Jade

Wagmatcook

Whitney

Wagmatcook

Cameron

Wagmatcook

Talisha

Wagmatcook

Donovan Matthews

Potlotek

Tyler Francis Simon

Potlotek

Kennady Marshall

Potlotek

Skiann Johnson

Potlotek

Peter Gould

Membertou

Sierra Christmas

Membertou

Ben Levi Joe

Membertou

Kristen Christmas

Membertou

Ben Marshall

Membertou

Randy Marshall

Membertou
Early Elementary Winner

Victoria Ann Peck

Wagmatcook

Justin Bernard

Wagmatcook

Mattaya Francis

Wagmatcook

Chynna Roberts

Wagmatcook

Virick Francis

Wagmatcook

Starr Smith

Wagmatcook

Karla Googoo

Wagmatcook

Tayla Bernard

Wagmatcook


Wagmatcook

Cassius Peck

Wagmatcook

Kendrick Bernard

Wagmatcook

Lester Peck Johnson

Wagmatcook

Sarah Peck

Wagmatcook

Nyanza Julian

Millbrook
Early Elementary Winner
 


Upper Elementary  

Phillip Paul



Marissa Prosper



Trish Cameron



Helen Bernard

We'koqma'q

Jocelyn Googoo

We'koqma'q

Sandra Bernard

We'koqma'q

Renae Julien



Dougie Bernard



Lindsey Denny



Luke Doucette

Membertou School

CJ Paul

Membertou School

John Christmas

Membertou School

Doogie Julian

Membertou School

Veronica Martin

We'koqma'q

Ciara Yoho

We'koqma'q

Sarah Knockwood

We'koqma'q

Jessie Jane Phillips

We'koqma'q

Scott Eli John Peters

We'koqma'q

Gary Sylliboy

We'koqma'q

Sarah Knockwood

We'koqma'q

Shayne Augustine

We'koqma'q

RenÉe Denny

We'koqma'q

Sequoyah Bernard

We'koqma'q

Marilyn Knockwood

We'koqma'q

Hailey Toney

We'koqma'q

Joshua Poulette

We'koqma'q

Natasha Prosper

We'koqma'q

Aurora Cremo

We'koqma'q

Jenna Poulette

We'koqma'q

April Paul

We'koqma'q

Jesse Googoo

We'koqma'q

Tyra Denny

We'koqma'q

Lyndon Googoo

We'koqma'q

Quinton Googoo

We'koqma'q

Rebecca Johnson

Potlotek

Brendan Johnson

Paq'tnkek

Tico Morris

Paq'tnkek

Kanisha Basque

Paq'tnkek

Megan Sioux

Paq'tnkek

Alex Poulette

Paq'tnkek

Aaron Johnson

Paq'tnkek

Yvonne Basque

Paq'tnkek

Lenora Prosper

Paq'tnkek

Marilena Julian

Paq'tnkek

Shaylene Morriss

Paq'tnkek

Andrew Jeddore

Conne River

Curtis Lawrence

Conne River

Kerri Ann John

Conne River

Paula Drew

Conne River

Hailey Drew

Conne River

Freda Hinks

Conne River

Terrance Gloade

Potlotek

Devon MacEwan

Membertou

Armand Paul

Membertou

Matle'n Joe

Membertou

Kathleen Denny

Paq'tnkek

Jenna Peters

Paq'tnkek

Kateri Clair

Paq'tnkek

Tina Marie Fanelli

Paq'tnkek

Chelsea Stride

Conne River

Jeffery Drew

Conne River

Jesse Benoit

Conne River

Tyler Quann

Conne River

Allen Michael John

Conne River

Emily Stride

Conne River

Tristan O'Toole

Potlotek

Amanda Johnson

Potlotek

Brian Johnson

Potlotek

Douglas Johnson

Potlotek

Jeremiah Johnson

Potlotek

Ekkian Lafford

Potlotek

Luke Denny

Potlotek

Charlie Isaac

Potlotek

Randi Johnson

Potlotek

Jonah Gloade

Potlotek

Mercedes Marshall

Membertou

Zachary Julian

Millbrook
Upper Elementary Winner

Frances Larry

Esgenoôpetitj
Upper Elementary Winner

Katelyn Paul

Esgenoôpetitj

Muin Young

Esgenoôpetitj


Esgenoôpetitj


Esgenoôpetitj


Esgenoôpetitj


Esgenoôpetitj

Ricky Martin

Esgenoôpetitj
Upper Elementary Winner

Katerina Paul

Esgenoôpetitj
Upper Elementary Winner

Tyler Joe

Esgenoôpetitj

Tony Larry

Esgenoôpetitj

Lance Narvey

Esgenoôpetitj


Esgenoôpetitj

Garrett Somerville

Esgenoôpetitj

Kayla

Esgenoôpetitj

Tyler Joe

Esgenoôpetitj

Tony Larry

Esgenoôpetitj

Jamie

Esgenoôpetitj

Frank Paul

Esgenoôpetitj

Frank Paul

Esgenoôpetitj

Joey Derek Joseph

Esgenoôpetitj

Jessie Larry

Esgenoôpetitj

Frank Paul

Esgenoôpetitj

Truman Dedam

Esgenoôpetitj

Truman

Esgenoôpetitj

Shahila Francis

Esgenoôpetitj

Lydia Somerville

Esgenoôpetitj

Weiser Dedam

Esgenoôpetitj

Mi'kmawey School

Potlotek

Group Entry
This entry was created from coloured, crushed egg shells using traditional Mi'kmaw hieroglyphs. In recognition for their outstanding work and creativity, the class will be awarded a new digital camera! Congratulations!



Junior High  

Monica Rose Basque

Paq'tnkek
Junior High Winner

Contest Rules & Original Contest Posting